Like us on Facebook
 
Follow us on Twitter
 
Racing Results
 
 
Humber Yawl Club 2018 Race Results
 
Class: NHC Class Series: Late Season Series
Rank Sail No Bow Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Nt Pts
1 76 0 Little Talisker R White varies 1 1 2 (24/DNC) 9 3 16
2 772 0 Windhover Simon Milner varies 5 2 (10) 2 4 9 22
3 1333 0 Anaconda Peter Clark varies 3 3 9 (24/DNC) 1 11 27
4 2332 0 Callum B Don Breach varies 7 5 (11) 9/RET 5 7.4/RDG_2 33.4
5 IRL3688 0 Flying Start John Sprague varies 4 (24/DNC) 24/DNC 1 3 5 37
6 0 Muttley Les Norris varies (24/DNC) 24/DNC 1 9/DSQ 7 2 43
7 37 0 Spica John Chaney/Bernard Wells varies 6 (24/DNC) 3 3 24/DNC 10 46
8 102 0 Re-Focused Dave Holland varies 8 (24/DNC) 8 24/DNC 8 4 52
9 C27 0 Rebel Rouser G Barraclough varies (24/DNC) 6 5 24/DNC 10.8/RDG_2 8 53.8
10 759 0 Kinrara Ray Murtagh varies 9 (24/DNC) 6 24/DNC 2 24/DNC 65
11 GBR 5087T 0 Efficacious Chris Burns varies 2 (24/DNC) 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 1 75
12 503Y 0 Mutineer George Goldthorpe varies (24/DNC) 24/DNC 24/DNC 4 24/DNC 6 82
13 230 0 Sirius Chris Nash varies (24/DNC) 4 24/DNC 24/DNC 11 24/DNC 87
14 K7265 0 Delta Maniac Scott Murdoch varies (24/DNC) 24/DNC 7 24/DNC 10 24/DNC 89
15 579 0 Sanuti Simon Howarth varies (24/DNC) 24/DNC 12 9/RET 24/DNC 24/DNC 93
16 1 0 Sprite Nick Hall varies (24/DNC) 24/DNC 14/RET 24/DNC 13/RET 24/DNC 99
17 80 0 Rebel Richard I'Anson varies (24/DNC) 24/DNC 4 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 100
18 14 0 Lazy Sailor Dave varies (24/DNC) 24/DNC 24/DNC 5 24/DNC 24/DNC 101
19 45 0 Patience Ernie Linguard varies (24/DNC) 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 6 24/DNC 102
20 38 0 Magic Imp Ernie Linguard 0.862 (24/DNC) 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 7 103
21 1 0 Soapbox Jake Howarth 0.786 (24/DNC) 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 12 108
22= 314 0 Holly Roger Smith 0.699 (24/DNC) 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 15/RET 111
22= 223 0 Stability Graeme Clayton 0.777 (24/DNC) 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 24/DNC 15/RET 111
Races in brackets () are discards. The handicap realignment ratio at the end of the series is 1.0000
There are 6 races scheduled in this series.
6 races have been sailed.
5 races have been counted.
2332 in Race_6 given redress of Average of all races excluding DNC

C27 in Race_5 given redress of Average of all races excluding DNC

Results last updated on 12/10/2018 at 10:34
Sailing Results from Humber Yawl Club produced with HALs Race Results (http://www.HalsRaceresults.com) version 18.01.04.00
 
Class: NHC Class Series: Mid Season Series
Trophy: HYC Silver Jubilee Challenge Cup
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 6 Nt Pts
1 1333 Anaconda Peter Clark varies 3 6/DSQ (7/DNF) 1 3 13
2 759 Kinrara Ray Murtagh varies 5 (22/DNC) 22/DNC 10.3/RDG_2 4 41.3
3 772 Windhover Simon Milner varies 8 (22/DNC) 10.7/RDG_2 22/DNC 2 42.7
4 102 Re-Focused Dave Holland varies 9 (22/DNC) 22/DNC 7/RET 6 44
5 12603 SeaFever John Chaney varies (22/DNC) 22/DNC 1 3 22/DNC 48
6 K7265 Delta Maniac Scott Murdoch varies 1 (22/DNC) 22/DNC 22/DNC 5 50
7 156 Castiel Les Norris varies 10 6/DSQ (22/DNC) 22/DNC 13/RET 51
8 583 QE3 Geoff Stephenson 0.903 (22/DNC) 22/DNC 22/DNC 7/RET 1 52
9 GBR 5087T Efficacious Chris Burns varies (22/DNC) 1 7/DSQ 22/DNC 22/DNC 52
10 76 Little Talisker R White varies (22/DNC) 22/DNC 2 22/DNC 7 53
11 2332 Callum B Don Breach varies (22/DNC) 2 22/DNC 7/RET 22/DNC 53
12 IRL3688 Flying Start John Sprague varies 2 (22/DNC) 22/DNC 22/DNC 13/RET 59
13 37 Spica John Chaney/Bernard Wells varies 7 (22/DNC) 22/DNC 22/DNC 8 59
14 1 Sprite Nick Hall varies (22/DNC) 22/DNC 3 22/DNC 13/DNF 60
15 45 Patience Ernie Linguard 0.881 (22/DNC) 22/DNC 22/DNC 2 22/DNC 68
16 9555 Ruffian Mark Styles varies 4 (22/DNC) 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 70
17 609 Ria David Deakin varies (22/DNC) 6/RET 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 72
18 C27 Rebel Rouser G Barraclough varies 6 (22/DNC) 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 72
19 1 Soapbox Jake Howarth 0.786 (22/DNC) 22/DNC 7/DNS 22/DNC 22/DNC 73
20 314 Holly Roger Smith 0.699 (22/DNC) 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 13/DNS 79
21 5388 Double Plush Mark Coxon varies (22/RDG_2) 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 22/DNC 88
Races in brackets () are discards. The handicap realignment ratio at the end of the series is 1.0000
There are 6 races scheduled in this series.
5 races have been sailed.
4 races have been counted.
Race_5 on 28 July 2018 was cancelled.
 
Class: Flying Fifteen Class Series: FF Mid Season Series (tandem)
Rank Sail No Name Helm Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 5 Nt Pts
1 1333 Anaconda Peter Clark 1 (5/DNF) 1 1 3
2 12603 SeaFever John Chaney (5/DNC) 1 2 5/DNC 8
3 IRL3688 Flying Start John Sprague 2 (5/DNC) 5/DNC 5/RET 12
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 5 races scheduled in this series.
4 races have been sailed.
3 races have been counted.
Race_4 on 28 July 2018 was cancelled.
 
Class: Squib Class Series: Squib Mid Season Series (tandem)
Rank Sail No Name Helm Race 3 Race 5 Nt Pts
1 583 QE3 Geoff Stephenson (7/RET) 1 1
2 759 Kinrara Ray Murtagh (2/RDG_2) 2 2
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 5 races scheduled in this series.
4 races have been sailed.
3 races have been counted.
Race_4 on 28 July 2018 was cancelled.
 
Class: NHC Class Series: Early Season Series
Trophy: Tom Martin Trophy
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Nt Pts
1 772 Windhover Simon Milner varies (17/DNC) 2 1 4 4 3/DNF 14
2 Muttley Les Norris varies 1 (17/DNC) 2 3 17/DNC 17/DNC 40
3 K7265 Delta Maniac Scott Murdoch varies (17/DNC) 1 17/DNC 5 5 17/DNC 45
4 45 Patience Ernie Linguard varies (17/DNC) 3 17/DNC 17/DNC 1 17/DNC 55
5 2332 Callum B Don Breach varies (17/DNC) 17/DNC 17/DNC 6 2 17/DNC 59
6 1333 Anaconda Peter Clark 0.955 (17/DNC) 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 11/DNS 3/DNF 65
7 741 Defiant Bob Smales varies (17/DNC) 17/DNC 17/DNC 1 17/DNC 17/DNC 69
8 1 Sprite Nick Hall varies (17/DNC) 17/DNC 17/DNC 7 11/RET 17/DNC 69
9 IRL3688 Flying Start John Sprague varies (17/DNC) 17/DNC 17/DNC 2 17/DNC 17/DNC 70
10 1 Zig Zag George Dearing varies 2 (17/DNC) 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 70
11 759 Kinrara Ray Murtagh varies (17/DNC) 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 3 17/DNC 71
12 76 Little Talisker R White varies (17/DNC) 17/DNC 3 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 71
13 1 Poppy Kevin Saddington varies (17/DNC) 5/DNF 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 73
14 102 Re-Focused Dave Holland varies (17/DNC) 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 6 17/DNC 74
15 1 Soapbox Jake Howarth varies (17/DNC) 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 7 17/DNC 75
16 14 Karana Stephen Johnson 0.913 (17/DNC) 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 11/RET 17/DNC 79
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 6 races scheduled in this series.
6 races have been sailed.
5 races have been counted.
 
Class: NHC Class Series: Mid Week Series
Trophy: Tom Martin Trophy
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 2 Race 6 Nt Pts
1 76 Little Talisker R White varies (5/DNC) 1 1
2 2332 Callum B Don Breach varies 1 (5/DNC) 1
3 37 Spica John Chaney/Bernard Wells varies (5/DNC) 2 2
4   Muttley Les Norris varies 2 (5/DNC) 2
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 6 races scheduled in this series.
2 races have been sailed.
1 races have been counted.
 
Class: NHC Class Series: Thursday Evening RTI
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Nt Pts
1 772 Windhover Simon Milner varies 2 3/DNF 4 4 1 (17/DNC) 14
2 K7265 Delta Maniac Scott Murdoch varies (17/DNC) 17/DNC 1 2 17/DNC 9/RET 46
3 156 Castiel Les Norris varies (17/DNC) 17/DNC 5 1 10/RDG_2 17/DNC 50
4 45 Patience Ernie Linguard varies (17/DNC) 17/DNC 2 5 17/DNC 9/RET 50
5 2332 Callum B Don Breach varies (17/DNC) 17/DNC 17/DNC 3 17/DNC 9/RET 63
6 102 Re-Focused Dave Holland varies (17/DNC) 17/DNC 3 17/DNC 17/DNC 9/RET 63
7 1333 Anaconda Peter Clark varies (17/DNC) 17/DNC 6 7 17/DNC 17/DNC 64
8 Muttley Les Norris varies 1 (17/DNC) 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 69
9 GBR 5087T Efficacious Chris Burns varies (17/DNC) 3/DNS 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 71
10 37 Spica John Chaney/Bernard Wells varies (17/DNC) 17/DNC 17/DNC 6 17/DNC 17/DNC 74
11 12603 SeaFever John Chaney 0.914 (17/DNC) 17/DNC 8/RET 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 76
12= 1 Sprite Nick Hall 0.756 (17/DNC) 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 9/RET 77
12= C27 Rebel Rouser G Barraclough 0.815 (17/DNC) 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 9/RET 77
12= 583 QE3 Geoff Stephenson 0.903 (17/DNC) 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 9/RET 77
12= 503Y Mutineer George Goldthorpe 0.844 (17/DNC) 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 9/RET 77
16 80 Rebel Richard I'Anson varies (17/RDG_2) 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 17/DNC 85
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 6 races scheduled in this series.
6 races have been sailed.
5 races have been counted.
 
Humber Yawl Club 2018 Regatta Race Results
 
Class: NHC Class A Series: 2018 Regatta
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nt Pts
1 GBR130 Sloe Gin Mark Peacock varies 1 (2) 1 2
2 14 Karana Stephen Johnson varies (3) 1 2 3
3 K7265 Delta Maniac Scott Murdoch varies 2 (3) 3 5
4 772 Windhover Simon Milner varies 4 4 (10/DNC) 8
5 45 Patience Ernie Lingard varies 5 (10/DNC) 6/RET 11
6 2332 Callum B Don Breach varies (10/RET) 7 6/RET 13
7 82 Poppy Keith Saddington varies (10/RET) 5 10/DNC 15
8 503Y Mutineer George Goldthorpe varies (10/RET) 6 10/DNC 16
9 31 Mir Ivan Caruthers varies (10/RET) 10/DNC 10/DNC 20
Races in brackets () are discards. The handicap realignment ratio at the end of the series is 1.0000
There are 3 races scheduled in this series.
3 races have been sailed.
2 races have been counted.
 
Class: NHC Class B Series: 2018 Regatta
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nt Pts
1 76 Little Tasker R White varies 1 (8) 1 2
2 156 Castiel Les Norris varies 2 (6) 2 4
3 none Uldra Peter Bending varies (7) 2 4 6
4 230 Sirius Chris Nash varies 6 1 (9/RET) 7
5 314 Holly Roger Smith varies 4 (11/DNC) 3 7
6 C27 Rebel Rouser G Barraclough varies 3 4 (11/DNC) 7
7 GBR3564 Zig Zag George Dearing varies 5 3 (6) 8
8 none Soapbox Jake Howarth varies (9) 7 5 12
9 1 Danegeld Tim Butterworth varies (11/DNC) 5 9/RET 14
10 none Sprite Nick Hall varies 8 (11/DNC) 11/DNC 19
Races in brackets () are discards. The handicap realignment ratio at the end of the series is 1.0000
There are 3 races scheduled in this series.
3 races have been sailed.
2 races have been counted.
 
Class: FF & Squib Series: 2018 Regatta
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nt Pts
1 741 Defiant Bob Smales 1142 (1) 1 1 2
2 759 Kinrara Ray Murtagh 1142 (3) 2 2 4
3 676 Orangutang Nigel May 1142 2 (3) 3 5
4 1333 Anaconda Peter Clark 1015 4 (6/RET) 4 8
5 80 Rebel Richard I'Anson 1142 5 4 (7/DNC) 9
6 IRL3688 Flying Start John Spargue 1015 6 (7/DNC) 5 11
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 3 races scheduled in this series.
3 races have been sailed.
2 races have been counted.
 
Class: Squib Class Series: 2018 Regatta (tandem)
Rank Sail No Name Helm Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nt Pts
1 741 Defiant Bob Smales (1) 1 1 2
2 759 Kinrara Ray Murtagh (3) 2 2 4
3 676 Orangutang Nigel May 2 (3) 3 5
4 80 Rebel Richard I'Anson 4 4 (5/DNC) 8
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 3 races scheduled in this series.
3 races have been sailed.
2 races have been counted.
 
 
Humber Yawl Club 2017 Race Results
 
Class: NHC Class Series: Late Season Series
Trophy: Gerald Wood Cup
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 5 Nt Pts
1 1333 Anaconda Peter Clark varies (4) 2 2 4 8
2 Muttley Les Norris varies (15/DNC) 3 8 1 12
3 759 Kinrara Ray Murtagh varies (15/DNC) 4 1 7 12
4 37 Spica John Chaney/Bernard Wells varies 5 5 (15/DNC) 2 12
5 230 Sirius Chris Nash varies 1 (15/DNC) 15/DNC 3 19
6 14 Karana Stephen Johnson varies 2 (15/DNC) 15/DNC 5 22
7 C27 Rebel Rouser G Barraclough varies 3 (15/DNC) 6 15/DNC 24
8 2332 Callum B Don Breach varies (15/DNC) 15/DNC 5 6 26
9 5290 Fugitive Humber Yawl Club varies (15/DNC) 1 15/DNC 15/DNC 31
10 772 Windhover Simon Milner varies (15/DNC) 15/DNC 3 15/DNC 33
11 K7265 Delta Maniac Scott Murdoch varies (15/DNC) 15/DNC 4 15/DNC 34
12 1 Zig Zag George Dearing varies (15/DNC) 6 15/DNC 15/DNC 36
13 45 Patience Ernie Lingard varies (15/DNC) 15/DNC 7 15/DNC 37
14 102 Re-Focused Dave Holland 0.846 (15/DNC) 15/DNC 10/RET 15/DNC 40
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 5 races scheduled in this series.
4 races have been sailed.
3 races have been counted.
 
Class: NHC Class Series: Mid Season Series
Trophy: HYC Silver Jubilee Challenge Cup
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Nt Pts
1 759 Kinrara Ray Murtagh varies 1 1 (8) 2
2 K7265 Delta Maniac Scott Murdoch varies (16/DNC) 4 1 5
3 37 Spica John Chaney/Bernard Wells varies 2 (5) 5 7
4 45 Patience Ernie Lingard varies (8/RET) 2 6 8
5 2332 Callum B Don Breach varies 5 (16/DNC) 4 9
6 772 Windhover Simon Milner varies 3 (16/DNC) 9 12
7 102 Re-Focused Dave Holland varies (16/DNC) 3 11 14
8 1333 Anaconda Peter Clark varies (16/DNC) 16/DNC 2 18
9 14 Karana Stephen Johnson varies (16/DNC) 16/DNC 3 19
10 1 Fugitive Humber Yawl Club varies 4 (16/DNC) 16/DNC 20
11 Muttley Les Norris varies (16/DNC) 6 16/DNC 22
12 1 Zig Zag George Dearing varies (16/DNC) 16/DNC 7 23
13 C27 Rebel Rouser G Barraclough varies 8/RET (16/DNC) 16/DNC 24
14 1 Danegeld Tim Butterworth varies (16/DNC) 16/DNC 10 26
15 583 QE3 Geoff Stephenson varies (16/DNC) 16/DNC 13/RET 29
Races in brackets () are discards. The handicap realignment ratio at the end of the series is 1.0000
There are 6 races scheduled in this series.
3 races have been sailed.
2 races have been counted.
 
Class: IRC Class Series: New tandem series (tandem)
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 3 Nt Pts
1 5388 Double Plush Mark Coxon 0.917 (4/RET) 1 1
2 GBR 433 Roustabout Andy Peacock 0.924 1 (5/DNC) 1
3 3410R Opportune Richard Peacock 0.878 (5/DNC) 2 2
4 GBR 3564 Blue Velvet Robin Machell 0.928 2 (5/DNC) 2
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 3 races scheduled in this series.
2 races have been sailed.
1 races have been counted.
Race_2 on 07 May 2017 was cancelled.
 
Class: Squib Class Series: New tandem series (tandem)
Trophy: Captains Cup
Rank Sail No Name Helm Race 4 Race 5 Nt Pts
1 759 Kinrara Ray Murtagh (1) 1 1
2 583 QE3 Geoff Stephenson 2 (3/DNC) 2
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 6 races scheduled in this series.
6 races have been sailed. (see NHC results below for "tandem" results to complement)
5 races have been counted.
 
Class: NHC Class Series: Early Season Series
Trophy: Tom Martin Trophy
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Nt Pts
1 K7265 Delta Maniac Scott Murdoch varies (21/DNC) 3 3.5/RDG_2 3 4 4 17.5
2 37 Spica John Chaney/Bernard Wells varies 2 6 2 6 7 (21/DNC) 23
3 772 Windover Simon Milner varies 5 4.8/RDG_2 (21/DNC) 7 5 2 23.8
4 102 Re-Focused Dave Holland varies 7.8/RDG_2 2 6 (21/DNC) 2 21/DNC 38.8
5 GBR 5087T Efficacious Chris Burns varies (21/DNC) 21/DNC 3 5 9 3 41
6 Muttley Les Norris varies (21/DNC) 4 4 9 3 21/DNC 41
7 2332 Callum B Don Breach varies 4 5 (21/DNC) 21/DNC 21/DNC 5 56
8 609 Ria David Deakin varies 9/RET 7 5 (21/DNC) 21/DNC 21/DNC 63
9 759 Kinrara Ray Murtagh varies (21/DNC) 21/DNC 21/DNC 1 1 21/DNC 65
10 2603R Charley Farley Bob Smales varies 1 1 (21/DNC) 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 65
11 45 Patience Ernie Lingard varies (21/DNC) 21/DNC 1 21/DNC 6 21/DNC 70
12 1 Zig Zag George Dearing varies 9/RET (21/DNC) 7 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 79
13 76 Little Tasker R White varies (21/DNC) 21/DNC 21/DNC 8 8 21/DNC 79
14 14 Karana Stephen Johnson varies 3 (21/DNC) 21/DNC 16.5/RDG_2 21/DNC 21/DNC 82.5
15 42 Seabird Simon Pownall varies (21/DNC) 21/DNC 9/RET 11/DNF 21/DNC 21/DNC 83
16 1333 Anaconda Peter Clark 0.917 (21/DNC) 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 1 85
17 583 QE3 Geoff Stephenson varies (21/DNC) 21/DNC 21/DNC 2 21/DNC 21/DNC 86
18 579 Sanuti Simon Howarth varies (21/DNC) 21/DNC 21/DNC 4 21/DNC 21/DNC 88
19 503Y Mutineer George Goldthorpe varies 9/RET (21/DNC) 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 93
20 1 Poppy Kevin Saddington 0.85 (21/DNC) 21/DNC 21/DNC 21/DNC 11/RET 21/DNC 95
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 6 races scheduled in this series.
6 races have been sailed.
5 races have been counted.
 
Humber Yawl Club 2017 Regatta Race Results
 
Class: Keelboat Class Series: Regatta Series
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nt Pts
1 759 Kinrara Ray Murtagh 0.847 (4/RET) 4/DNS 1 5
2 583 QE3 Geoff Stephenson 0.847 (4/DNF) 4/DNS 2 6
3 1333 Anaconda Peter Clark 0.917 (4/RET) 4/DNS 3 7
Races in brackets () are discards. The handicap realignment ratio at the end of the series is 1.0000
There are 3 races scheduled in this series.
3 races have been sailed.
2 races have been counted.
 
Class: IRC Series: Regatta Series
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nt Pts
1 GBR 433 Roustabout Andy Peacock 0.924 (1) 1 1 2
2 5388 Double Plush Mark Coxon 0.917 (2) 2 2 4
3 GBR3410R Oppertune Richard Peacock 1 4 (6/DNC) 3 7
4 GBR 3564 Blue Velvet Robin Machell 0.928 3 (6/RET) 6/DNC 9
5 GBR194GT Panache Mark Peacock 1 (6/DNC) 6/DNC 6/RET 12
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 3 races scheduled in this series.
3 races have been sailed.
2 races have been counted.
 
Class: Regatta NHC High Handicap Series: Regatta Series
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nt Pts
1 45 Patience Ernie Lingard varies 1 (9/DNC) 1 2
2 14 Karana Stephen Johnson varies (3) 1 2 3
3 772 Windover Simon Milner varies (6) 2 3 5
4 Muttley Les Norris varies 4 (9/DNC) 6 10
5 27 Marauno Chris Nash varies 5 (9/DNC) 5 10
6 K7265 Delta Maniac Scott Murdoch varies 2 (9/DNC) 9/DNC 11
7 2332 Callum B Don Breach varies 7 (9/DNC) 4 11
8 82 Poppy   varies 8 (9/DNC) 9/RET 17
Races in brackets () are discards. The handicap realignment ratio at the end of the series is 1.0000
There are 3 races scheduled in this series.
3 races have been sailed.
2 races have been counted.
 
Class: Regatta NHC Low Handicap Series: Regatta Series
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nt Pts
1 37 Spica John Chaney/Bernard Wells varies (4) 2 1 3
2 503Y Mutineer George Goldthorpe varies (5) 1 2 3
3 GBR 5087T Efficacious Chris Burns varies 1 (12/DNC) 3 4
4 609 Ria David Deakin varies 2 (12/DNC) 4 6
5 579 Sanuti Simon Howarth varies (6) 5 5 10
6 C27 Rebel Rouser G Barraclough varies 10 3 (12/DNC) 13
7 1470 Guilty Pleasure Mark varies 9 4 (12/DNC) 13
8 76 Little Tasker varies 8 (12/DNS) 6 14
9 H34 Paddywack Colin Batty varies 3 (12/DNC) 12/RET 15
10 Dignity John Norris varies 7 (12/DNC) 12/RET 19
11 42 Seabird Simon Pownall varies 11 (12/RET) 12/RET 23
Races in brackets () are discards. The handicap realignment ratio at the end of the series is 1.0000
There are 3 races scheduled in this series.
3 races have been sailed.
2 races have been counted.
 
 
 
 
Humber Yawl Club 2016 Race Results
 
Class: SQ/FF Keelboat Handicap Series: Early Series
Trophy: 21st Aniversary Trophy
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 5 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Nt Pts
1 759 Kinrara Ray Murtagh 1142 1 (2) 1/DNF 1 3
2 633 Squadron Nancy Pliener 1142 (4/DNC) 1 1/DNF 2 4
3 1333 Anaconda Peter Clark 1052 2/RET (3) 1/DNF 3/RET 6
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 9 races scheduled in this series.
4 races have been sailed.
3 races have been counted.
Race_1 on 10 April 2016 was cancelled.
Race_1 note: SQ/FF ES1
Race_2 on 17 April 2016 was cancelled.
Race_2 note: SQ/FF ES1
Race_3 on 07 May 2016 was cancelled.
Race_3 note: SQ/FF ES2
Race_4 on 26 May 2016 was cancelled.
Race_4 note: SQ/FF ES3
Race_5 note: SQ/FF ES4
Race_6 on 04 June 2016 was cancelled.
Race_6 note: SQ/FF ES5
Race_7 note: SQ/FF ES6
Race_8 note: SQ/FF ES7
Race_9 note: SQ/FF ES8
Results last updated on 23/07/2016 at 21:18
   
Class: NHC Handicap Series: Early Season Points ES
Trophy: Tom Martin Trophy
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Nt Pts
1 579 Sanuti Simon Howarth varies 1 1 2 3 (13/DNC) 7
2 609 Ria David Deakin varies 3 2 3 2 (4) 10
3 2332 Callum B Don Breach varies 5 (13/DNC) 13/DNC 4 1 23
4 K7265 Delta Maniac Scott Murdoch varies 2 (13/DNC) 13/DNC 1 13/DNC 29
5 102 Re-Focused Dave Holland varies 4 3 (13/DNC) 13/DNC 13/DNC 33
6 9555 Ruffian Mark Styles varies (13/DNC) 13/DNC 1 13/DNC 13/DNC 40
7 C27 Rebel Rouser G Barraclough varies (13/DNC) 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 2 41
8 230 Sirius Chris Nash varies (13/DNC) 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 3 42
9 37 Spica John Chaney/Bernard Wells varies (13/DNC) 13/DNC 4/RET 13/DNC 13/DNC 43
10 1 Zig Zag George Dearing varies (13/DNC) 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 5 44
11 GBR 5087T Efficacious Chris Burns varies (13/DNC) 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 6 45
12 45 Patience Ernie Lingard varies (13/DNC) 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 7/DNS 46
Races in brackets () are discards. The handicap realignment ratio at the end of the series is 1.0000
There are 6 races scheduled in this series.
5 races have been sailed.
4 races have been counted.
Race_1 on 03 April 2016 was cancelled.
Race_1 note: ES1
Race_2 note: ES2
Race_3 note: ES3
Race_4 note: ES4
Race_5 note: ES5
Race_6 note: ES6
Results last updated on 23/07/2016 at 21:27
 
   
Class: NHC Handicap Series: Mid Season Points MS
Trophy: HYC Silver Jubilee Challenge Cup
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 5 Race 6 Nt Pts
1 102 Re-Focused Dave Holland varies 2 1/DNF 2 4 (14/DNC) 9
2 579 Sanuti Simon Howarth varies 3/RET 1/DNF 5 1 (14/DNC) 10
3 2332 Callum B Don Breach varies 1 1/DNF 3 (7) 6 11
4 609 Ria David Deakin varies 3/RET 1/DNF (6) 6 3 13
5 37 Spica John Chaney/Bernard Wells varies 3/RET (14/DNC) 1 5 5 14
6 K7265 Delta Maniac Scott Murdoch varies (14/DNC) 14/DNC 4 14/DNC 2 34
7 C27 Rebel Rouser G Barraclough 0.811 (14/DNC) 14/DNC 8/RET 14/DNC 1 37
8 GBR 5087T Efficacious Chris Burns 0.75 (14/DNC) 14/DNC 8/RET 14/DNC 4 40
9 14 Karana Stephen Johnson 0.919 (14/DNC) 1/DNF 14/DNC 14/DNC 14/DNC 43
10 45 Patience Ernie Lingard varies (14/DNC) 14/DNC 14/DNC 2 14/DNC 44
11 503Y Mutineer George Goldthorpe varies (14/DNC) 14/DNC 14/DNC 3 14/DNC 45
12 230 Sirius Chris Nash varies (14/DNC) 14/DNC 7 14/DNC 14/DNC 49
13 1 Penrover Colin Lidster 0.82 (14/DNC) 14/DNC 8/RET 14/DNC 14/DNC 50
Races in brackets () are discards. The handicap realignment ratio at the end of the series is 1.0000
There are 6 races scheduled in this series.
5 races have been sailed.
4 races have been counted.
Race_1 note: MS1
Race_2 note: MS2
Race_3 note: MS3
Race_4 on 02 July 2016 was cancelled.
Race_4 note: MS4
Race_5 note: MS5
Race_6 note: MS6
 
   
Class: All Classes Series: Bank Holiday Round the Island BH RTI
Trophy: New Trophy to be donated
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 3 Race 4 Nt Pts
1 583 QE3 Geoff Stephenson varies (14/DNC) 1 1
2 GBR 5087T Efficacious Chris Burns varies 1 (14/DNC) 1
3 633 Squadron Nancy Pliener varies (14/DNC) 2 2
4 1 Bumble Les Norris varies 2 (14/DNC) 2
5 2603R Charley Farley Bob Smales varies (14/DNC) 3 3
6 230 Sirius Chris Nash varies 3 (14/DNC) 3
7 K7265 Delta Maniac Scott Murdoch varies (14/DNC) 4 4
8 14 Karana Stephen Johnson varies (14/DNC) 5 5
9 37 Spica John Chaney/Bernard Wells varies (14/DNC) 6 6
10 102 Re-Focused Dave Holland varies (14/DNC) 7 7
11 609 Ria David Deakin varies (14/DNC) 8 8
12 772 Windover Simon Milner varies (14/DNC) 9 9
13   Muttley Les Norris varies (14/DNC) 10 10
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 4 races scheduled in this series.
2 races have been sailed.
1 races have been counted.
Race_1 on 28 March 2016 was cancelled.
Race_1 note: BH RTI 1
Race_2 on 02 May 2016 was cancelled.
Race_2 note: BH RTI 2
Race_3 note: BH RTI 3
Race_4 note: BH RTI 4
 
   
 
Humber Yawl Club 2016 Regatta Race Results
 
Class: SQ/FF Keelboat Handicap Series: Regatta SQ/FF Fleet
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 3 Nt Pts
1 1333 Anaconda Peter Clark 1052 1 1
2 759 Kinrara Ray Murtagh 1156 2 2
3 80 Rebel Richard I'Anson 1156 3 3
4 ? Sea Ffever John Chaney 1061 4 4
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 3 races scheduled in this series.
3 races have been sailed.
2 races have been counted.
 
Class: IRC Handicap Series: Regatta Series
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nt Pts
1 GBR 433 Roustabout Andy Peacock 0.924 (1) 1 1 2
2 5388 Double Plush Mark Coxon 0.918 (2) 2 2 4
3 GBR 3564 Blue Velvet Robin Machell 0.928 (4) 3 3 6
4 9555 Ruffian Mark Styles 0.885 3 (4/DNF) 4/DNF 7
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 4 races scheduled in this series.
3 races have been sailed.
2 races have been counted.
Race_4 on 22 May 2016 has no results yet.
 
Class: NHC Handicap Series: Regatta Fleet A
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nt Pts
1 14 Karana Stephen Johnson varies (1) 1 1 2
2 102 Re-Focused Dave Holland varies (10/DNC) 2 3 5
3 772 Windhover Simon Milner varies 4 (5) 2 6
4 2332 Callum B Don Breach varies (10/DNC) 3 4 7
5 1 Zig Zag George Dearing varies 3 6/DNF (10/DNC) 9
6 K7265 Delta Maniac Scott Murdoch varies (10/DNC) 4 5 9
7 230 Sirius Chris Nash varies 2 (10/DNC) 10/DNC 12
8 8364 Cavatina Geoff Stephenson 0.869 (10/DNC) 6/DNF 6/DNF 12
9 ? Danegeld Tim Butterworth 0.84 5/DNS (10/DNC) 10/DNC 15
Races in brackets () are discards. The handicap realignment ratio at the end of the series is 1.0000
There are 3 races scheduled in this series.
3 races have been sailed.
2 races have been counted.
 
Class: NHC Handicap Series: Regatta Fleet B
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Nt Pts
1 GBR 5087T Efficacious Chris Burns 0.75 (6/DNC) 1/DNF 1 2
2 76 Little Tasker Richard White 0.784 1 1/DNF (6/DNC) 2
3 579 Sanuti Simon Howarth 0.743 (6/DNC) 1/DNF 2 3
4 609 Ria David Deakin 0.803 (6/DNC) 1/DNF 3 4
5 42 Seabird Ivan Caruthers 0.8 2 (6/DNC) 4 6
Races in brackets () are discards. The handicap realignment ratio at the end of the series is 1.0000
There are 3 races scheduled in this series.
3 races have been sailed.
2 races have been counted.
 
Class: All Classes Series: Regatta Fun Race
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Nt Pts
1 759 Kinrara Ray Murtagh 0.781 1 1
2 1333 Anaconda Peter Clark 0.844 2 2
3 80 Rebel Richard I'Anson 0.781 3 3
4 ? Sea Ffever John Chaney 0.844 4 4
5 14 Karana Stephen Johnson 0.919 5 5
6 K7265 Delta Maniac Scott Murdoch 0.843 6 6
7 2332 Callum B Don Breach 0.902 7 7
8 45 Patience Ernie Lingard 0.82 8 8
9 102 Re-Focused Dave Holland 0.838 9 9
10 579 Sanuti Simon Howarth 0.743 10 10
11 772 Windhover Simon Milner 0.95 11 11
12 C27 Rebel Rouser G Barraclough 0.811 12 12
13 GBR 5087T Efficacious Chris Burns 0.75 13 13
14 230 Sirius Chris Nash 0.831 14 14
15 76 Little Tasker Richard White 0.784 15 15
16 H34 Paddywack Colin Batty 0.82 16 16
17 ? Danegeld Tim Butterworth 0.84 17 17
18 219 Tiki David Pike 0.84 18 18
19 1 Zig Zag George Dearing 0.84 19 19
20 42 Seabird Ivan Caruthers 0.8 20 20
21= 8364 Cavatina Geoff Stephenson 0.869 31/DNS 31
21= 609 Ria David Deakin 0.803 31/DNF 31
There are 1 races scheduled in this series. The handicap realignment ratio at the end of the series is 1.0000
1 races have been sailed.
1 races have been counted.
 
 
Humber Yawl Club 2015 Race Results
 
Class: Class B - NHC Series: Late Series
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Nt Pts
1 2332 Callum B Don Breach varies 3 2 (13/DNC) 3 2 2 1 1 14
2 37 Spica John Chaney/Bernard Wells varies 1 (13/DNC) 2 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 2 3 47
3 102 Re-Focused Dave Holland varies 4 1 (13/DNC) 1 13/DNC 13/DNC 3 13/DNC 48
4 14 Karana Stephen Johnson varies (13/DNC) 5 13/DNC 13/DNC 1 1 13/DNC 13/DNC 59
5 K7265 Delta Maniac Scott Murdoch varies (13/DNC) 3 1 13/DNC 3 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 59
6 GBR 5087T Efficacious Chris Burns varies (13/DNC) 13/DNC 3/RET 2 13/DNC 13/DNC 5 13/DNC 62
7 8364 Cavatina Geoff Stephenson varies 2 4 (13/DNC) 4 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 62
8 230 Sirius Chris Nash varies (13/DNC) 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 3/RET 4 13/DNC 72
9 579 Sanuti Simon Howarth 0.744 (13/DNC) 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 2 80
10 503Y Mutineer George Goldthorpe varies (13/DNC) 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 3/DNF 13/DNC 13/DNC 81
11 609 Ria David Deakin 0.812 (13/DNC) 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 4 82
12 76 Little Tasker   varies 5 (13/DNC) 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 13/DNC 83
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 8 races scheduled in this series.
8 races have been sailed.
7 races have been counted.
 
Class: Class B - NHC Series: Mid Series
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Nt Pts
1 2332 Callum B Don Breach varies (5) 1 3/DNS 3 2 1 1 11
2 37 Spica John Chaney/Bernard Wells varies 2 2 (15/DNC) 4 15/DNC 2 15/DNC 40
3 609 Ria David Deakin varies 6 (15/DNC) 2 5 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 58
4 C27 Rebel Rouser G Barraclough varies 3 (15/DNC) 15/DNC 1 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 64
5 102 Re-Focused Dave Holland varies (15/DNC) 4/DNF 15/DNC 15/DNC 1 15/DNC 15/DNC 65
6 K7265 Delta Maniac Scott Murdoch varies (15/DNC) 4/DNF 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 3 67
7 GBR 5087T Efficacious Chris Burns varies 8 3 (15/DNC) 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 71
8 9555 Ruffian Mark Styles varies (15/DNC) 15/DNC 1 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 76
9 14 Karana Stephen Johnson varies 1 (15/DNC) 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 76
10 8364 Cavatina Geoff Stephenson 0.868 (15/DNC) 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 2 77
11 503Y Mutineer George Goldthorpe varies (15/DNC) 15/DNC 15/DNC 2 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 77
12 GBR 607 Grey Matter Bob Smales varies (15/DNC) 15/DNC 3/DNS 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 78
13 579 Sanuti Simon Howarth varies 4 (15/DNC) 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 79
14 42 Seabird Ivan Caruthers varies 7 (15/DNC) 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 15/DNC 82
Races in brackets () are discards. The handicap realignment ratio at the end of the series is 1.0000
There are 7 races scheduled in this series.
7 races have been sailed.
6 races have been counted.
 
Class: Class B - NHC Series: Early Series Points
Trophy: Burcom Trophy
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 4 Race 5 Race 8 Nt Pts
1 2332 Callum B Don Breach varies 2 (3/RET) 2 4
2 K7265 Delta Maniac Scott Murdoch varies 1 (9/DNC) 4 5
3 37 Spica John Chaney/Bernard Wells varies 3 2 (9/DNC) 5
4 609 Ria David Deakin 0.877 (9/DNC) 3/RET 6 9
5 503Y Mutineer George Goldthorpe 0.811 (9/DNC) 9/DNC 1 10
6 GBR 607 Grey Matter Bob Smales 0.87 (9/DNC) 1 9/DNC 10
7 102 Re-Focused Dave Holland 0.82 (9/DNC) 9/DNC 3 12
8 230 Sirius Chris Nash 0.854 (9/DNC) 9/DNC 5 14
Races in brackets () are discards. The handicap realignment ratio at the end of the series is 1.0000
There are 8 races scheduled in this series.
3 races have been sailed.
2 races have been counted.
 
Class: Class B - NHC Series: Evening Series
Trophy: Burcom Trophy
Rank Sail No Name Helm Hcap Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Nt Pts
1 2332 Callum B Don Breach varies 1 (3) 1 2 2 1 7
2 609 Ria David Deakin varies 4 4 (11/DNC) 4/DNF 3/RET 11/DNC 26
3 503Y Mutineer George Goldthorpe varies (11/DNC) 11/DNC 11/DNC 3 1 11/DNC 37
4 GBR 607 Grey Matter Bob Smales varies (11/DNC) 11/DNC 3 1 11/DNC 11/DNC 37
5 K7265 Delta Maniac Scott Murdoch varies (11/DNC) 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 2 37
6 14 Karana Stephen Johnson varies (11/DNC) 1 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 45
7 8364 Cavatina Geoff Stephenson varies (11/DNC) 11/DNC 2 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 46
8 37 Spica John Chaney/Bernard Wells varies 2 (11/DNC) 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 46
9 230 Sirius Chris Nash varies 3 (11/DNC) 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC 47
10 GBR 5087T Efficacious Chris Burns 0.815 (11/DNC) 11/DNC 11/DNC 4/DNF 11/DNC 11/DNC 48
Races in brackets () are discards.
There are 7 races scheduled in this series.
6 races have been sailed.
5 races have been counted.
 
   
© Copyright 2018 humberyawlclub.com
Website By Sam Willis