Like us on Facebook
 
Follow us on Twitter
 
Sailing Programme

2019 SAILING PROGRAMME

 
2019 SAILING PROGRAMME (All times adjusted for BST)
Date HW Time Brough Brough (Hull) HW (m) Start HYC Racing and Cruising OOD
April                    
Sun 7th 08:52 5.8/8.3 08:00 Early Season Series Race 1       Karana
Wed 10th 10:29 5.5/8 09:20 Mid week Series 1         ZigZag
Fri 19th 19:35 6.8/9.1 18:30 Early Season Series Race 2       Mutley
Mon 22nd 09:30 6.2/8.7 08:30 Early Season Series Race 3       Rebel
Thurs 25th 11:22 5.2/7.7 10:20 Mid Week Series 2         Sirius
May                    
Sat 4th 19:32 5.9/8.3 18:20 Early Season Series Race 4       Blue Velvet
Sun 5th 20:02 6.0/8.5 18:50 Early Season Series Race 5       Roustabout
Mon 6th 08:27 5.8/8.4 09:00 Downriver Race 1          
Thurs 9th 10:13 5.7/8.1 09:10 Mid Week Series Race 3       Anaconda
Thurs 16th 17:37 6.1/8.4 16:35 Round the Island Race 1       Holly
Sat18th 19:14 6.6/8.8 18:05 Early Season Series Race 6       Ruffian
Weds 22nd 09:40 5.9/8.4 08:35 Mid Week Series Race 4       Ria
June                    
Sun 2nd 19:03 5.7/8.3 18:00 Mid Season Race Series Race 1       Double Plush
Sat 8th 10:47 5.7/8.2 10:40 Mid Season Race Series Race2       Sanuti
Thurs13 16:14 5.6/7.9 15:10 Regatta Fun Round the Island Race      
Fri 14th 17:12 5.9/8.2 16:10 Regatta           TBA
Sat 15th 18:06 6.2/8.3 17:00 Regatta           TBA
Sun 16th 18:55 6.3/8.4 17:45 Regatta           TBA
Fri 21st 09:48 5.7/8.2 08:45 Mid Week Series Race 5       Delta Maniac
Sat 22nd 10:22 5.5/8 09:20 Mid Season Series Race 3       Midnight Blue
Sat/Sun 29/30       HCA Grimsby Regatta       HCA
Sun 30th 17:52 5.3/7.9 16:50 Mid Season Series Race4       Callum B
July                    
Thurs 4th 20:46 6.2/8.8 19:35 Round the Island Race 2       Refocused
Sun 7th 10:33 6.1/8.6 09:25 Mid Season Series Race 5       Rebel
Tues 9th 12:20 5.7/8.1 11:20 Mid Week Series Race 6       Sea Ffever
Sun 14th 16:51 5.8/7.9 17:50 Mid Season Series Race 6       Bear Necessities
Thurs 18th 20:52 5.6/8 19:45 Round the Island Race 3       Patience
Sun 21st 09:56 5.7/8.2 08:50 Mid Season Series Race 7       Mutineer
August                    
Thurs 1st 19:51 6.2/8.8 18:40 Round the Island Race 4       Sloe Gin
Sun 4th 09:32 6.5/9.2 08:15 Late Season Series Race 1       Penrover
Tues 6th 11:04 6.3/8.9 10:00 Mid Week Series Race 7       Anaconda
Thurs 15th 19:54 5.7/8 18:55 Late Season Series Race 2       Windhover
Sun 18th 09:03 6.0/8.5 07:55 Late Season Series Race 3       Danegeld
Wed 21st 10:34 5.6/8.2 09:30 Mid Week Series Race 8       Panache
24 - 26                   SYC
Fri 30th 19:37 6.1/9 18:15 Fun Regatta         Volunteer
Sat 31st 20:23 6.6/9.2 19:10 Fun Regatta         Volunteer
Sun 1st 21:07 6.6/9.2 19:45 Fun Regatta         Volunteer
September                    
Sat/Sun 6/7       GCYC Regatta         GCYC
Thurs 12th 18:52 5.5/7.9 17:50 Late Season Series Race 4       Opportune
Fri 20th 10:42 5.6/8.1 09:40 Late Season Series Race 5       Guilty Konshence
Fri 27th 18:32 6.1/8.8 18:20 Late Season Series Race 6       Efficacious
October                    
Sat 12th 19:08 5.6/8.2 18:05 Winter Series Race 1        
Sat 19 10:23 5.6/8.1 09:20 Winter Series Race 2        
Fri 25 17:21 5.6/8.3 16:20 Winter Series Race 3        
November                    
Sat 2nd 09:45 5.6/8.2 08:45 Winter Series Race 4       Panache
Sun 17th 09:11 5.7/8.2 08:20 Winter Series Race 5        
Sat 23rd 16:00 5.5/8.2 14:50 Winter Series Race 6        
Sun 24 16:52 5.9/8.6 15:40 Winter Series Race 7        
 
 
   
© Copyright 2019 humberyawlclub.com
Website By Sam Willis