Like us on Facebook
 
Follow us on Twitter
 
Sailing Programme

2020 SAILING PROGRAMME

 
2020 SAILING PROGRAMME (All times adjusted for BST)
Date HW Time Brough Brough (Hull) HW (m) Start HYC Racing and Cruising OOD
April                    
Sun 5th 17:32 5.4/7.9 16:30 Early Season Series Race 1       Kinrara
Sun 12th 10:29 5.9/8.6 09:20 Early Season Series Race 2       ZigZag
Tue 21 18:56 5.9/8.2 17:40 Mid Week Series Race 1       Mutley
Sun 26 09:23 5.6/8.1 08:20 Early Season Series Race 3       Rebel
May                    
Thur  7th 17:40 6.5/9.1 16:40 Round The Island Race 1       Gromit
Sun 10th 09:27 6.2/8.8 08:15 Early Season Series Race 4       Roustabout
Tues 12 10:47 5.5/8.1 09:45 Mid Week Series Race 2       Delta Maniac
Thurs 21 19:07 5.5/8 18:00 Mid Week Series Race 3       Anaconda
Sat 23rd 20:12 5.7/8.2 19:10 Early Season Series Race 5       Holly
Sun 24 08:33 5.7/8.2 09:00 Down River 1         Sanuti
Weds 27 10:11 5.5/7.9 09:10 Mid Week Series Race 4       Ria
June                    
Thur 4th 18:22 6.4/8.7 17:15 Round The Island Race 2       Double Plush
Fri 5th 19:11 6.2/8.8 18:10 Regatta            
Sat 6th 20:00 6.3/8.8 19:00 Regatta            
Sun 7th 08:26 6.3/8.8   Regatta           TBA
Sat 13       HCA Grimsby Regatta        
Sun 14th       HCA Grimsby Regatta        
Sun 21st 19:52 5.6/8.2 18:30 Mid Season Seies Race 1       Delta Maniac
Thurs 25 09:58 5.8/8.2 08:50 Mid Week Series Race 5       Refocused
Sat 27 10:58 5.6/8 09:50 Mid Season Series Race 2        
July                    
Sat 4th 18:56 5.9/8.4 17:45 Mid Season Series Race 3       Bear Neccessity
Sun 5th 07:23 6.1/8.6 07:30 Down River 2         Sirius
Thurs  9th 09:59 5.8/8.4 08:50 Mid Season Series Race 4       Sea Ffever
Sun 19th 18:54 5.2/8 17:50 Mid Season Series Race 5       Bear Necessities
Tues 21 20:12 5.8/8.5 19:00 Round the Island Race 3       Patience
Sat 25-31       Bridlington Regatta          
Sat 25th 10:28 6.2/8.7 09:10 Mid Season Series Race 6       Mutineer
August                    
Sun 2 18:45 5.6/8.2 17:35 Late Season Series Race 1       Sloe Gin
Sun 9th 10:43 5.6/8.2 09:35 Late Season Series Race 2        Anaconda
Thurs 20th 19:57 5.9/8.9 18:45 Round the Island Race 4       Windhover
Sun 23rd 10:10 6.6/9.1 08:55 Late Season Series Race 3       Danegeld
Tues 25 11:48 6/8.4 10:40 Mid Week Series Race 6       Holly
September                    
Sun 6th 09:41 6.0/8.5 08:20 Late Season Series Race 4       Ginantonic
Thurs 17th 19:40 6.3/9.0 18:50 Round the Island Race 5       Opportune
Sun 20th 09:08 5.6/8.1 08:00 Late Season Series Race 5       Guilty Konshence
October                    
Thurs 1st 19:41 5.9/8.3 18:30 Winter Series Race 1       Efficacious
Sun 4th 08:48 6.1/8.6 07:30 Winter Series Race 2       Karana
Fri 16 19:18 6.4/9.1 18:10 Winter Series Race 3       Windhover
Sat 17th 20:01 6.6/9.3 18:45 Winter Series Race 4       Ruffian
Fri 30th 18:14 5.8/8.3 17:10 Winter Series Race 5       Alma
November                    
Sat 14th 17:56 6.4/9.0 16:50 Winter Series Race 6       Double Plush
 
   
© Copyright 2020 humberyawlclub.com
Website By Sam Willis